Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 3.djvu/224
[…] "(3) The term 'exempt school contribution' means a school contribution described in subclause (II) of subsection (a)(2)(A)(ii). "(4) The term 'income', with respect to a student fund under section 721, means payments of principal and interest on £my loan made from the fund, and any other earnings of the fund. "(5) The term 'primary health care' means family medicine, general internal medicine, general pediatrics, preventive medicine, or osteopathic general practice. 42 USC 292t. 'nSEC. 724. INDIVIDUALS FROM DISADVANTAGED BACKGROUNDS. "(a) FUND AGREEMENTS REGARDING CERTAIN AMOUNTS. — With respect to amounts appropriated under subsection (f), each agreement entered into under section 721 with a school shall provide (in addition to the provisions required in subsection (b) of such section) that— "(1) any Federal capital contribution made to the student loan fund of the school from such amounts, together with the school contribution appropriate under subsection (b)(2)(B) of such section to the amount of the Federal capital contribution, will be utilized only for the purpose of— "(A)