Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/217
[…] Restricted Data to the same extent as any private corporation.

    • CHAPTER 28—DECONTAMINATION AND

DECOMMISSIONING "SEC. 1801. URANIUM ENRICHMENT DECONTAMINATION AND 42 USC 2:297g. DECOMMISSIONING FUND. "(a) ESTABLISHMENT.— There is established in the Treasury of the United States an account to be known as the Uranium Enrichment Decontamination and Decommissioning Fund (referred to in this chapter as the Tund'). The Fund, and any amounts deposited in it, including any interest earned thereon, shall be available to the Secretary subject to appropriations for the exclusive purpose of carrying out this chapter. "(b) ADMINISTRATION. — "(1) IN GENERAL.— The Secretary of the Treasury shall hold the Fund and, after consultation with the Secretary, annually report to the Congress on the financial condition and operations of the Fund during the preceding fiscal year.