Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/864
[…] "(2) CONTRACT MARKETS.—Any contract market that has petitioned the Commission to rescind, modify, or delay any proposed deficiency order issued under subsection (b) may obtain judicial review of any final such deficiency order only in the United States Court of Appeals for the circuit in whicn the party seeking review resides or has its principal place of business, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit, under the standards applicable to rulemaking proceedings under section 553 of title 5, United States Code.". SEC. 203. ORAL ORDERS. (a) IN GENERAL. —Section 4c (7 U.S.C. 6c) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(g) The Commission shall adopt rules requiring that a contemporaneous written record be made, as practicable, of all orders for execution on the floor or subject to the rules of each contract market placed by a member of the contract market who is present on the floor at the time such order is placed.". 7 USC 6c note. (b) EFFECTIVE DATE.— The Commission shall adopt the rules required by the amendment made under subsection (a) within two hundred and seventy days after the date of enactment of this Act.