Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 5.djvu/741
[…] ". SEC. 124. SCOPE OF VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION SERVICES. (a) IN GENERAL.—Section 103(a) (29 U.S.C. 723(a)) is amended— (1) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following: "(1) an assessment for determining eligibility and vocational rehabilitation needs by qualified personnel, including.