Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/394
[…] "(2) DEPOSIT. —The Secretary shall deposit all fees collected pursuant to subsection (a) into the insurance fund established in section 431.". (b) ENFORCEMENT. —Subsection (d) of section 435 of the Act (20 U.S.C. 1085(d)) is amended— (1) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A) of paragraph (1), by strikinff "(5)" and inserting "(6)"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(6) REBATE FEE REQUIREMENT.— To be an eligible lender under this part, an eligible lender shall pay rebate fees in accordance with section 428C(f).". SEC. 4107. REINSURANCE FEES AND ADMINISTRATIVE COST ALLOW- ANCE. (a) REINSURANCE FEES.— Section 428(c) of the Act (20 U.S.C. 1078(c)) is amended— (1) by striking paragraph (9); and (2) by redesignating paragraph (10) as paragraph (9).