Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/524
[…] "(2) TREATMENT OP DISTRIBUTIONS.—In applying this section, actucd distributions shall be taken into account before amounts tiiat would be included under subparagraphs (B) and (C) of section 951(a)(l) (determined without regard to this section).** (C) Paragraph (1) of section 959(c) is amended to read as follows: "(1)firsttothe aggregate of— "(A) e£umings and profits attributeble to amounts included in gross income under section 951(a)(l)(B) (or which would have been included except for subsection (a)(2) of this section), and "(B) earnings and profite attributeble to amounte included in gross income under section 951(a)(l)(C) (or which would have been included except for subsection (a)(3) of this section), with any distribution being allocated between earnings and profite described in subparagraph (A) and earnings and