108 STAT. 4572
[…] 108 STAT. 4572
PUBLIC LAW 103-435—NOV. 2, 1994
District, and any party who may subsequently acquire any right,
title, or interest of any kind whatsoever in or to the Subject Lands
by or through the School District, shall be subject to, be bound
by, and comply with all terms and conditions set forth in subparagraphs (A) through (D) of subsection (b)(1).
SEC. 12. INDIAN AGRICULTURE AMENDMENT.
(a) LEASING OF INDIAN AGRICULTURAL LANDS.— Section 105 of
the American Indian Agriculture Resource Management Act (25
U.S.C. 3715) is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)—
(A) by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (3);
(B) by striking the period at the end of paragraph
(4) and inserting "; and"; and
(C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(5) shall approve leases and permits of tribally owned
agricultural lands at rates determined by the tribal governing
body. "; and
(2) in subsection (c), amending paragraph (1) to read as
follows:
"(1) Nothing in this section shall be construed as limiting
or altering the authority or right of an individual cdlottee or Indian
tribe in me legal or beneficial use of his, her, or its own land