Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 6.djvu/472
[…] SEC. 768, ADJUSTMENTS TO LIEN FOR MISSED MINIMUM FUNDING CONTRIBUTIONS. (a) AMENDMENTS TO THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1986.— (1) CLARIFICATION OF APPLICABILITY OF PROVISION. — Para- 26 USC 412. graph (2) of section 412(n) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: "This subsection shall not apply to any plan to which section 4021 of the Employee Retirement