Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/131
[…] "(d) DEFINITION. —As used in this section, the term 'payphone service' means the provision of public or semi-public pay telephones, the provision of inmate telephone service in correctional institutions, and any ancillary services.". (b) REVIEW OF ENTRY DECISIONS. — Section 402(b) (47 U.S.C. 402(b)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (6), by striking "(3), and (4)" and inserting " (3), (4), and (9)"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(9) By any applicant for authority to provide interLATA services under section 271 of this Act whose application is denied by the Commission.". / TITLE II—BROADCAST SERVICES SEC. 201. BROADCAST SPECTRUM FLEXIBILITY. Title III is amended by inserting after section 335 (47 U.S.C. 335) the following new section: "SEC. 336. BROADCAST SPECTRUM FLEXIBILITY. 47 USC 336. "(a) COMMISSION ACTION.— If the Commission determines to issue additional