Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/131
[…] pay telephones, the provision of inmate telephone service in correctional institutions, and any ancillary services.". (b) REVIEW OF ENTRY DECISIONS. — Section 402(b) (47 U.S.C. 402(b)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (6), by striking "(3), and (4)" and inserting " (3), (4), and (9)"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(9) By any applicant for authority to provide interLATA services under section 271 of this Act whose application is denied by the Commission.". / TITLE II—BROADCAST SERVICES SEC. 201. BROADCAST SPECTRUM FLEXIBILITY. Title III is amended by inserting after section 335 (47 U.S.C. 335) the following new section: "SEC. 336. BROADCAST SPECTRUM FLEXIBILITY. 47 USC 336. "(a) COMMISSION ACTION.— If the Commission determines to issue additional licenses for advanced television services, the Commission— "(1) should limit the initial eligibility for such licenses to persons that, as of the date of such issuance, are licensed