Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 3.djvu/524
[…] in section 459A(d)(2) shall be treated as a request by a State; "(B) provide, at State option, notwithstanding paragraph (4) or any other provision of this part, for services under the plan for enforcement of a spousal support order not described in paragraph (4)(B) entered by such a country (or subdivision); and "(C) provide that no applications will be required from, and no costs will be assessed for such services against, the foreign reciprocating country or foreign obligee (but costs may at State option be assessed against the obligor).". SEC. 372. FINANCIAL INSTITUTION DATA MATCHES. Section 466(a) (42 U.S.C. 666(a)), as amended by sections 315, 317, 323, 365, and 369 of this Act, is amended by inserting after paragraph (16) the following new paragraph: "(17) FINANCIAL INSTITUTION DATA MATCHES. — "(A) IN GENERAL.— Procedures under which the State agency shall enter into agreements with financial institutions doing business in the State— "(i) to develop and operate, in coordination with such financial institutions, a data match system, using automated data exchanges to the maximum extent feasible, in which each such financial institution is required to provide for each calendar qusirter the name, record address, social security