PUBLIC LAW 104-237—OCT. 3, 1996 110 STAT. 3111 six months. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the decision of the Attorney General on such an application shall not be subject to judicial review. SEC. 402. MAIL ORDER RESTRICTIONS. Section 310(b) of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 830(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(3) MAIL ORDER REPORTING. —(A) Each regulated person who engages in a transaction with a nonregulated person which— "(i) involves ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, or phenylpropanolamine (including drug products containing these chemicals); and "(ii) uses or attempts to use the Postal Service or any private or commercial carrier; shall, on a monthly basis, submit a report of each such transaction conducted during the previous month to the Attorney General in such form, containing such data, and at such times as the Attorney General shall