SEC. 7. AMENDMENTS ON ACQUIRING NEUTRALS. (a) EXPEDITED HIRING OF NEUTRALS.— (1) COMPETITIVE REQUIREMENTS IN DEFENSE AGENCY CONTRACTS.— Section 2304(c)(3)(C) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "agency, or" and inserting "agency, or to procure the services of an expert or neutral for use". (2) COMPETITIVE REQUIREMENTS IN FEDERAL CONTRACTS. — Section 303(c)(3)(C) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 253(c)(3)(C)), is amended by striking "agency, or" and inserting "agency, or to procure the services of an expert or neutral for use".
�