Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 3.djvu/671
[…] Act (5 U.S.C. App.) shall not apply to any activity carried out under this section.". SEC. 114. MISCELLANEOUS PROVISION. Section 5 of the Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 669d) is amended in the first sentence— (1) by inserting ", at the time at which a deduction or apportionment is made," after "certify"; and (2) by striking "and executing". Subtitle B—Sport Fish Restoration SEC. 121. EXPENSES FOR ADMINISTRATION. (a) SET-ASIDE FOR EXPENSES FOR ADMINISTRATION OF THE DiNGELL-JOHNSON SPORT FiSH RESTORATION ACT.—Section 4 of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777c) is amended by striking subsection (d) and inserting the following: " (d) SET-ASIDE FOR EXPENSES FOR ADMINISTRATION OF THE DINGELL-JOHNSON SPORT FISH RESTORATION ACT. — " (1) IN GENERAL.— "(A) SET-ASIDE. —For fiscal year 2001 and each fiscal year thereafter, of the balance of each such annual appropriation remaining after the distribution and use under subsections (a), (b), and (c) and section 14, the Secretary of the Interior may use not more than the available amount specified in subparagraph (B) for the fiscal year for expenses for administration incurred in implementation of this Act, in accordance with this subsection and section 9. "(B) AVAILABLE AMOUNTS.—The available amount referred to in subparagraph (A) is— "(i) for each of fiscal years 2001 and 2002, $9,000,000; "(ii) for fiscal year 2003, $8,212,000; and