Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 1.djvu/389
[…] "(3) Such authority shall be exercised in accordance with an agreement which shall be entered into by the Secretary of the Treasury and the Attorney General.". (b) REAUTHORIZATION OF JURISDICTION UNDER 18 U.S.C. 1344.— Section 3056(b)(3) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking "credit and debit card frauds, and false identification documents or devices" and inserting "access device frauds, false identification documents or devices, and any fraud or other criminal or unlawful activity in or against any federally insured financial institution". SEC. 507. DISCLOSURE OF EDUCATIONAL RECORDS. Section 444 of the General Education Provisions Act (20 U.S.C. 1232g), is amended by adding after subsection (i) a new subsection (j) to read as follows: " (j) INVESTIGATION AND PROSECUTION OF TERRORISM.— "(1) IN GENERAL. —Notwithstanding subsections