Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 116 Part 2.djvu/259
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 116 Part 2.djvu/259

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 107-210—AUG. 6, 2002 116 STAT. 1041 (b) DEFINITION OF INTERNATIONALY RECOGNIZED WORKER RIGHTS. —Section 507(4) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2467(4)) is amended by amending subparagraph (D) to read as follows: "(D) a minimum age for the employment of children, and a prohibition on the worst forms of child labor, as defined in paragraph (6); and". DIVISION E—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS TITLE L—MISCELLANEOUS TRADE BENEFITS Subtitle A—Wool Provisions SEC. 5101. WOOL PROVISIONS. (a) SHORT TITLE. —Th is section may be cited as the "Wool Manufacturer Payment Clarification and Technical Corrections Act". (b) CLARIFICATION OF TEMPORARY DUTY