Congress with regard to State perspectives on the operation of the Office and Federal legislation pertaining to juvenile justice and delinquency prevention.". SEC. 12210. JUVENILE DELINQUENCY PREVENTION BLOCK GRANT PROGRAM. Title II of the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 5611 et seq.) is amended— 42 USC 5651 (1)by striking parts C, D, E, F, G, and H, f/T%r ^fifi7a ^2^ ^y striking the 1st part I, 5667g-5 ^^^^y redesignating the 2d part I as part F, and (4) by inserting after part B the following: "PART C—JUVENILE DELINQUENCY PREVENTION BLOCK GRANT PROGRAM 42 USC 5651. "SEC. 241. AUTHORITY TO MAKE GRANTS. "(a) GRANTS TO ELIGIBLE STATES. — The Administrator may make grants to eligible States, from funds allocated under section 242, for the purpose of providing financial assistance to eligible
�