Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 78.djvu/139
[…] (2) AMENDMENT OF SPXTION.12.M (b).—Section 1231(b)(2) (defining property used in the trade or business) is amended to read as follows: "(2) TIMBER, COAL, OR DOMESTIC IRON ORE.—Such term includes timber, coal, and iron ore with respect to which section 631 applies."

^e use 267,707.

26 USC 1231.