Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 91.djvu/224
[…] SEC, 309. In utilizing the funds which have been made available by 90 Stat. 889. Public Law 94—355, as amended, the Administrator is hereby directed to observe the limitations of clauses (1) through (8) and clauses (12) through (14) of section 202, sections 203 through 207, and section 208 except subsection (e)(5) of the bill H.R. 13350 (Ninety-fourth Congress) as set forth in the conference report thereon (House Report 94^1718). -:

J ^e:f

42 USC 5918.

,...

TITLE IV—ORGANIZATIONAL CONFLICTS SEC. 401. The Federal Nonnuclear Energy Research and Development Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 4901) is amended by adding a new section to read as follows: "SEC. 19. (a) The Administrator shall by regulation require any person proposing to enter into a contract, agreement, or other arrangement, with the Energy Research and Development Administration whether by advertising or negotiation, or for technical consulting and management support services or other such similar services to provide the Administrator, prior to entering into any such contract, agreement, or arrangement, with all relevant information bearing on