94 STAT. 1298
[…] (3) Section 4007(a) is amended by inserting at the end thereof the following new sentence: "The corporation may waive or reduce premiums for a multiemployer plan for any plan year during which such plan receives financial assistance from the corporation under section 4261, except that any amount so waived or reduced shall be treated as financial assistance under such section.". (4) Section 4021(a) is amended by inserting in the last sentence "unless otherwise specifically indicated in this title," before "a successor plan". (5) Subtitle B of title IV is amended by inserting after section 4022B (as added by section 102 of this Act) the following new section: "PLAN FIDUCIARIES
29 USC 1323. 29 USC 1321. 29 USC 1342.
Ante, p. 1216.
Ante, p. 1217.
"SEC. 4023. Notwithstanding any other provision of this Act, a fiduciary of a plan to which section 4021 applies is not in violation of the fiduciary's duties as a result of any act or of any withholding of action required by this title.". (6) Section 4042 is amended— (A) in the last sentence of subsection (a), by striking out "such small" and inserting in lieu thereof "terminated"; (B) by redesignating subsection O> as subsection (b)(1) and t) inserting at the end thereof the following new paragraphs: "(2) Notwithstanding