Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 99 Part 1.djvu/722
[…] 98 Stat. 1192.

Report.

SEC. 935. SUBPOENAS OF DEFENSE CONTRACTOR RECORDS Section 2313 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(d)(1) The Director of the Defense Contract Audit Agency (or any successor agency) may require by subpoena the production of books, documents, papers, or records of a contractor, access to which is provided to the Secretary of Defense by subsection (a) or by section \ 2306(f) of this title.