Public Law 111-295
[…] Section 409 is amended—
(A) in paragraph (9), by adding “and” after the semicolon;
(B) by striking paragraph (10); and
(C) by redesignating paragraph (11) as paragraph (10).
(c) Infringing Importation or Exportation.—
The second sentence of section 602(b) is amended by striking “unless the provisions of section 601 are applicable”.

SEC. 5. CLARIFICATIONS. edit

(a) Certain Distributions of Phonorecords.—
Section 303(b) is amended by striking “the musical work” and inserting “any musical work, dramatic work, or literary work”.
(b) Proceedings of Copyright Royalty Judges.—
Section 803(b)(6)(A) is amended by striking the second sentence and inserting the following:
“All regulations issued by the Copyright Royalty Judges are subject to the approval of the Librarian of Congress and are subject to judicial review pursuant to chapter 7 of title 5, except as set forth in subsection (d).”.
(c) Licenses for Certain Nonexempt Transmissions.—
Section 114(f)(2)(C) is amended by striking “preexisting subscription digital audio transmission services or preexisting satellite digital radio audio services” and inserting “eligible nonsubscription services and new subscription services”.