Public Law 96-199
[…] Sec. 110.Appropriation authorization.
16 USC 251m.
Section 320 of the Act of October 21, 1976 (90 Stat. 2732), is amended in subsection (j) by changing “$13,000,000” to “$23,700,000”.

Sec. 111. Pargraph (13) of section 101 of the Act entitled “An Act to provide for increases in appropriation ceilings and boundary changes in certain units of the National Park System, and for other purposes”, approved October 21, 1976 (90 Stat. 2732, 2733),16 USC 459d-7. is amended by changing the period to a semicolon and inserting the following thereafter:16 USC 459d-1 note. “the Secretary of the Interior is authorized to revise the boundary of the seashore to add approximately two hundred and seventy-four acres and to delete approximately two thousand acres, and sections 302 and 303 of the Act of April 11, 1972 (86 Stat. 120, 121), shall apply to the boundary revision authorized herein.”.

Sec. 112.Fort Saint Jean Baptiste de Natchitoches, La.