Public Law 96-199
[…] (c) The authority conferred pursuant to this section shall lapse unless (1) the erection of such memorial is commenced within five years from the date of enactment of this section, and (2) prior to its commencement funds are certified available in an amount sufficient, in the judgment of the Secretary to insure completion of the memorial.

(d)Maintenance and care. The maintenance and care of the memorial erected under the provisions of this section shall be the responsibility of the Secretary.

Sec. 114. Section 206 of the Act of October 15, 1966 (80 Stat. 915),16 USC 470n. is amended by deleting all of subsection 6(c) and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

“(c)Appropriation authorization. For the purposes of this section there is authorized to be appropriated an amount equal to the assessment for United States membership in the Centre for fiscal years 1979, 1980, 1981, and 1982: Provided, That no appropriation is authorized and no payment shall be made to the Centre in excess of 25 per centum of the total annual assessment of such organization. Authorization for payment of such assessments shall begin in fiscal year 1981, but shall include earlier costs.”.

Sec. 115.16 USC 1593. (a) The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to revise the boundary of the Saratoga National Historic Park to add approximately one hundred and forty-seven acres.

(b)Appropriation authorization.