U.S. Troop Readiness, Veterans' Care, Katrina Recovery, and Iraq Accountability Appropriations Act, 2007/Title VIII/Subtitle C
[…] (c) Transitional Rule.—
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a grant or cooperative agreement that was awarded under subsection (l) of section 29 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 656), on or before the day before the date described in subsection (b) of this section, shall remain in full force and effect under the terms, and for the duration, of such grant or agreement.

Sec. 8306. Reports on Acquisitions of Articles, Materials, and Supplies Manufactured Outside the United States. edit

Section 2 of the Buy American Act (41 U.S.C. 10a) is amended—
(1) by striking "Notwithstanding" and inserting the following:
"(a) In General.—Notwithstanding"; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
"(b) Reports.—
"(1) In general.—Not later than 180 days after the end of each of fiscal years 2007 through 2011, the head of each Federal agency shall submit to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs of the Senate and the Committee on Oversight and Government Reform of the House of Representatives a report on the amount of the acquisitions made by the agency in that fiscal year of articles, materials, or supplies purchased from entities that manufacture the articles, materials, or supplies outside of the United States.
"(2) Contents of report.—The report required by paragraph (1) shall separately include, for the fiscal year covered by such report—
"(A) the dollar value of any articles, materials, or supplies that were manufactured outside the United States;