Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 3.djvu/223
[…] 42 USC 1395rr note.

42 USC 1395rr note.

.erK«<-a

(e) PATIENT REPRESENTATION ON COUNCILS AND MEDICAL REVIEW

BOARDS.—Subparagraph (B) of subsection (c)(1) of section 1881 of the 42 USC 1395rr. Social Security Act is amended to read as follows: "(B) At least one patient representative shall serve as a member of each network council and each medical review board.". (f)

RESPONSIBILITIES OF NETWORK

ORGANIZATIONS.—Subsection