Any order issued by the Administrator under this section shall be effective upon issuance and shall remain in effect for a period of not more than 60 days, unless the Administrator brings an action pursuant to the first sentence of this section before the expiration of that period. Whenever the Administrator brings such an action within the 60-day period, such order shall remain in effect for an additional 14 days or for such longer period as may be authorized by the court in which such action is brought.". SEC. 705. CONTRACTOR LISTINGS. 42 USC 7606. Section 306(a) of the Clean Air Act is amended as follows: (1) Strike "113(c)(1)" and insert "113(c)". (2) Insert at the end thereof: "For convictions arising under section 113(c)(2), the condition giving rise to the conviction also shall be considered to include any substantive violation of this Act associated with the violation of 113(c)(2). The Administrator may extend this prohibition to other facilities owned or operated by the convicted person.". SEC. 706. JUDICIAL REVIEW PENDING RECONSIDERATION OF REGULA- TION. 42 USC 7607. Section 307(b)(1) of the Clean Air Act is amended (1) by adding at the end thereof: "The filing of a petition for reconsideration by the Administrator of any otherwise final rule or action shall not affect the