Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/906
[…] "(b) LIMITATION. —^A State in which a local educational agency that has a local flexibility demonstration agreement is located may not require such local educational agency to provide any application information with respect to the programs included within the scope of that agreement other than that information that is required to be included in the report described in section 6151(b)(10). "Subpart 4—State Accountability for Adequate Yearly Progress 20 USC 7325. "SEC. 6161. ACCOUNTABILITY FOR ADEQUATE YEARLY PROGRESS. "In the case of a State educational agency that has a plan approved under subpart 1 of part A of title I after the date of enactment of the No Child Left Behind Act of 2001, and has a plan approved under subpart 1 of part A of title III of such Act after such date of enactment, the Secretary shall annually, starting with the beginning of the first school year following the first two school years for which such plans were implemented, review whether the State has— "(1) made adequate yearly progress, as defined in section 1111(b)(2)(B), for each of the groups of students described in section llll(b)(2)(C)(v); and "(2) met its annual measurable achievement objectives under section 3122(a). 20 USC 7325a.