98 STAT. 864 26 USC 505.
[…] 98 STAT. 864 26 USC 505.
PUBLIC LAW 98-369—JULY 18, 1984 "SEC. 505. ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR ORGANIZATIONS DESCRIBED IN PARAGRAPH (9), (17), OR (20) OF SECTION 501(c). "(a) CERTAIN REQUIREMENTS MUST BE MET IN THE CASE OF ORGANIZATIONS DESCRIBED IN PARAGRAPH (9) OR (20) OF SECTION 501(C).— "(1) VOLUNTARY EMPLOYEES' BENEFICIARY ASSOCIATIONS, ETC.—